CVR 43945815Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlamsbjergFounded 20 Mar 2023
Gross profit
-13.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+105.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
219.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mark Munk Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3704898433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mark Munk Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -8 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | +74 | +105 |
| Equity | 40 | 114 | 219 |
| Total assets | 200 | 364 | 515 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 | -5note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -9%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 144note 1 | 237note 1 | 283note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (20 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Mark Munk Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.
Mark Munk Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029164726Holtevej 37, 5620 Glamsbjerg