CVR 43930583Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)SvendborgFounded 17 Mar 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+16,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+547,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
759K
DKK, annual report 2025
WITT Ventures ApSCVR 45840492, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2025
Thore Vallentin Wittsince 21 Mar 2023
CVR 45840492100% of capital and votessince 27 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Mar 2023 to 27 Aug 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WITT Ventures ApS, since 27 Aug 2025
Holding company
CVR 45840492Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WITT Engineering ApS, since 27 Aug 2025
This company
WITT Engineering ApS
CVR 43930583
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.237 | Not reported | 4.925 |
| Operating profit | +5 | +323 | +734 |
| Result for the year | -24 | +251 | +547 |
| Equity | 16 | 273 | 759 |
| Total assets | 267 | 781 | 1.841 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 55,5% |
| EBITDA | 31 | 360 | 805 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2,5% | Not reportednote 3 | 16,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -110note 4 | -413note 4 | -627note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 157note 5 | 0note 6 | 113note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -110note 4 | -413note 4 | -827note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (21 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029143389Sørup Kirkevej 74, 5700 Svendborg