CVR 43929151Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 18 Mar 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+129.8% on 2024
Result
+854.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
894.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about caps lock partners aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandexcaps lock partners holding apsCVR 46569350, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2026
Ali Simiabsince 18 Mar 2023
CVR 46569350100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2023 to 17 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in caps lock partners holding aps, since 17 Jun 2026
Holding company
caps lock partners holding aps
CVR 46569350Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in caps lock partners aps, since 17 Jun 2026
This company
caps lock partners aps
CVR 43929151
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,043 | 899 | 2,066 |
| Operating profit | +2 | Not reported | +1,097 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +22 | +855 |
| Equity | 40 | 62 | 895 |
| Total assets | 171 | 137 | 1,462 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -13.8% | 129.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -53note 2 | -110note 2 | -674note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 986.9%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (18 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029141432Gammel Kongevej 1, 1610 København V