CVR 43907727Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)København NFounded 10 Mar 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
55,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-94,5% on 2024
Result
-100,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
L. Aaquist Holding ApSCVR 43898302, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2023
Lasse Aaquist Johansensince 10 Mar 2023
CVR 43898302100% of capital and votessince 10 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L. Aaquist Holding ApS, since 2 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43898302Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aaquist Byg ApS, since 10 Mar 2023
This company
Aaquist Byg ApS
CVR 43907727
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 270 | 1.010 | 55 |
| Operating profit | +27 | +149 | -96 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +61 | -101 |
| Equity | 62 | 123 | 22 |
| Total assets | 283 | 629 | 56 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -94,5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -115note 3 | -110note 3 | -2note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | -460,7%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -135note 3 | -356note 3 | -33note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (10 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029112327Ægirsgade 48, 2200 København N