CVR 43904698Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)GlostrupFounded 23 Feb 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
769.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.2% on 2024
Result
+423
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M&E DEMIR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOnur Demir100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2023
Onur Demirsince 23 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 498 | 847 | 769 |
| Operating profit | +30 | +22 | +5 |
| Result for the year | +23 | +16 | 0 |
| Equity | 63 | 79 | 79 |
| Total assets | 227 | 241 | 189 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -9.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73note 3 | -50note 3 | -39note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 180.1%note 3 | 12.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (23 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029107765Lilliendalsvej 5, 2600 Glostrup