CVR 43901079Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TaastrupFounded 6 Mar 2023
Result
-15K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about N Knudsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicolai David Green Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2023
Nicolai David Green Knudsensince 6 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| Result for the year | -3 | -1 | -15 |
| Equity | 37 | 45 | 33 |
| Total assets | 37 | 45 | 35 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37 | -1 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | -22%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (6 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029103182Jernbane Alle 9, 2630 Taastrup