CVR 43895370Private limited company (ApS)Drift af fitnesscentre (931300)VærløseFounded 2 Mar 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
124.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+161.9% on 2024
Result
+96.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
158K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Grappling Garage ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRaboch & Ovesen Holding ApSCVR 40618287, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Mar 2023
Daniel Ovesensince 2 Mar 2023
CVR 40618287100% of capital and votessince 2 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Raboch & Ovesen Holding ApS, since 25 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40618287Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Grappling Garage ApS, since 2 Mar 2023
This company
Grappling Garage ApS
CVR 43895370
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | 47 | 124 |
| Result for the year | -16 | +37 | +97 |
| Equity | 24 | 61 | 158 |
| Total assets | 169 | 204 | 290 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 161.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 4 | -27note 4 | -23note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 232.2%note 6 | 114.5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 91note 4 | 36note 4 | -91note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (2 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029094876Lejrvej 69, 3500 Værløse