CVR 43891162Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SøborgFounded 3 Mar 2023
Gross profit
756.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+384.5% on 2024
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CCT & Co. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarl Collin Thiele100% of capital and votes, since 3 Mar 2023
Carl Collin Thielesince 3 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 3 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44791927100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46539206100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4347664550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CCT & Co. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 329 | 156 | 756 |
| Operating profit | +90 | -428 | +354 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +2,212 | +5,325 |
| Equity | 65 | 2,216 | 6,973 |
| Total assets | 879 | 4,880 | 13,615 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -52.6% | 384.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -105note 2 | 0 | -1,233 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -30.7%note 3 | 7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -105note 2 | 1,034 | -1,320 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (3 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029090226Vandtårnsvej 77, 2860 Søborg