CVR 43890174Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af klimaanlæg, ikke til husholdningsbrug (282500)Odense SØFounded 2 Mar 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
9.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-98.1% on 2024
Result
-18.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
381.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Proline Ventilation ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexH. E. J. ODENSE HOLDING ApSCVR 31488753, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Mar 2023
Hans Erik Greve Jensensince 2 Mar 2023
CVR 31488753100% of capital and votessince 2 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H. E. J. ODENSE HOLDING ApS, since 5 May 2008
Holding company
CVR 31488753Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Proline Ventilation ApS, since 2 Mar 2023
This company
Proline Ventilation ApS
CVR 43890174
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 162 | 480 | 9 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +358 | -34 |
| Result for the year | +71 | +290 | -19 |
| Equity | 111 | 400 | 382 |
| Total assets | 236 | 535 | 506 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -98.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -20note 4 | -37note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 113.5%note 5 | -7.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -513note 4 | -402note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (2 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029088922Labirksgyden 118, 5220 Odense SØ