CVR 43884484Private limited company (ApS)Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000)BjerringbroFounded 23 Feb 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Result
+12.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GO logistic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOmer Abdalrahim100% of capital and votes, since 5 Sep 2024
Omer Abdalrahimsince 5 Sep 2024
100% of capital and votessince 5 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Feb 2023 to 5 Sep 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | +19 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +12 |
| Equity | 41 | 41 | 53 |
| Total assets | 41 | 41 | 89 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -87note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (23 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029079729Brogade 12, 8850 Bjerringbro