CVR 43881558Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)KalundborgFounded 27 Feb 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+237.5% on 2024
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brøgger VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Brøgger Holding ApSCVR 43874780, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2023
Christian Brøgger Andersensince 27 Feb 2023
CVR 43874780100% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Christian Brøgger Holding ApS, since 23 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43874780Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brøgger VVS ApS, since 27 Feb 2023
This company
Brøgger VVS ApS
CVR 43881558
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,419 | 4,789 |
| Operating profit | +349 | Not reported | +3,007 |
| Result for the year | +268 | +698 | +2,312 |
| Equity | 308 | 806 | 2,418 |
| Total assets | 615 | 1,551 | 4,199 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 270.5% | 237.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 3,012 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 62.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -510note 6 | -2,186note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | 565.3%note 8 | 887%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 147note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -376note 6 | -1,606note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (27 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029075944Gl Hovvej 72, 4400 Kalundborg