CVR 43879030Private limited company (ApS)Andre reklameaktiviteter (731190)AalborgFounded 19 Feb 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Luna Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
61.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+4.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
49.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Anders Rønn Lundvald100% of capital and votes, until 26 Mar 2026
Anders Rønn Lundvalduntil 26 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2023 to 26 Mar 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 73 | 61 |
| Operating profit | +43 | +15 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +5 |
| Equity | 114 | 49 |
| Total assets | 274 | 246 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 73 | 45 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 73.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 1 | -98note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16note 1 | 10note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029072457Steenstrupsvej 7, 9000 Aalborg