CVR 43878840Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med bad- og køkkenelementer mv. (475520)HolstebroFounded 23 Feb 2023
Gross profit
39.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+30.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kongearoma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC Mailund Holding ApSCVR 45849201, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2025
Claus Mailundsince 1 Mar 2023
CVR 45849201100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40536027100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2023 to 1 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C Mailund Holding ApS, since 22 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45849201Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kongearoma ApS, since 1 Sep 2025
This company
Kongearoma ApS
CVR 43878840
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -40 | 39 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -40 | +39 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -31 | +31 |
| Equity | 32 | 1 | 32 |
| Total assets | 37 | 93 | 128 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 1 | -37note 1 | -82note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29note 1 | 31note 1 | -7note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (1 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029072376Nørrevang 21, 7500 Holstebro