CVR 43873180Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og lakering af karosseri samt undervognsbehandling (953120)HelsingeFounded 21 Feb 2023
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+277.3% on 2024
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bang's Autolakering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexP. Bang Invest ApSCVR 46132793, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2025
Philip Hjort Bang-Pedersensince 23 Feb 2023
CVR 46132793100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Feb 2023 to 9 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in P. Bang Invest ApS, since 9 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46132793Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bang's Autolakering ApS, since 9 Dec 2025
This company
Bang's Autolakering ApS
CVR 43873180
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 529 | 1,585 | 5,980 |
| Operating profit | +419 | +1,285 | +3,645 |
| Result for the year | +326 | +991 | +2,810 |
| Equity | 366 | 1,357 | 1,367 |
| Total assets | 695 | 1,852 | 3,553 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 277.3% |
| EBITDA | 439 | 1,344 | 3,732 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 82.9% | 84.8% | 62.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 300% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -297note 4 | -995note 4 | -2,582note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 461.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 55note 7 | 45note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (23 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030937755Nørretoftevej 8, 3200 Helsinge
P-number 1029058799Nørretoftevej 8, 3200 Helsinge