CVR 43872613Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 23 Feb 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-7.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Haul Intermediate Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Hartvig Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2023
Jan Ulnits33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2023
Søren Hartvig Jensensince 23 Feb 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42855758100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39150689100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4431007450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4545308125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Haul Intermediate Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -37 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -37 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +1,956 | +889 | +1,399 |
| Equity | 2,156 | 2,270 | 2,569 |
| Total assets | 2,532 | 3,100 | 3,380 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -185note 3 | -5note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -1.4%note 5 | -0.3%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (23 Feb 2023 to 30 Apr 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029057172Ringager 4, 2605 Brøndby