CVR 43872168Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med blomster og planter (477610)FrederiksbergFounded 20 Feb 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
55.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+39.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mirembe ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWirecon Holding ApSCVR 43857983, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2023
Anthony Wabwiresince 20 Feb 2023
CVR 43857983100% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wirecon Holding ApS, since 6 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43857983Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mirembe ApS, since 20 Feb 2023
This company
Mirembe ApS
CVR 43872168
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -57 | 56 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -58 | +53 |
| Result for the year | -6 | -47 | +40 |
| Equity | 34 | -13 | 27 |
| Total assets | 34 | 50 | 82 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 1 | -35note 1 | -78note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -30note 1 | 25note 1 | -34note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (20 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029056885Smallegade 26, 2000 Frederiksberg