CVR 43867598Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)KøgeFounded 10 Feb 2023
Employees
12
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+5 (+71.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2,351.7% on 2024
Result
+18.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
59.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Danmarks Expressen Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBirgitte Maria Bay Simonsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2024
Birgitte Maria Bay Simonsensince 1 Mar 2024
100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Feb 2023 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 55 | 1,353 |
| Operating profit | +59 | +4 | +37 |
| Result for the year | +59 | +1 | +18 |
| Equity | 50 | 41 | 59 |
| Total assets | 50 | 120 | 448 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 2,351.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 473.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -50 | -11note 5 | -80note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 21.7%note 6 | 569.3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -50 | 62note 5 | 43note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (10 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029050437Tangmosevej 103, 4600 Køge