CVR 43865110Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)KastrupFounded 21 Feb 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
318.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+31.1% on 2025
Result
+17.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
63.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HI Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHamza Iqbal100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2023
Hamza Iqbalsince 20 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes21 Feb 2023 to 20 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 689 | 243 | 319 |
| Operating profit | -2 | +17 | +30 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +10 | +17 |
| Equity | 37 | 46 | 64 |
| Total assets | 335 | 253 | 196 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 31.1% |
| EBITDA | 105 | 97 | 110 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 15.3% | 39.8% | 34.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 110 | 95 | -20 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 6% | 23.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 16 months (21 Feb 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029046618Bryrupvej 79, 2770 Kastrup