CVR 43858106Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)København KFounded 16 Feb 2023
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+131.6% on 2024
Result
+250.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
319.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Caspero ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCaspero Holding ApSCVR 43856782, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2023
Casper Esbjørn Olsensince 16 Feb 2023
CVR 43856782100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Caspero Holding ApS, since 16 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43856782Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Caspero ApS, since 16 Feb 2023
This company
Caspero ApS
CVR 43858106
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,219 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 572 | 1,325 |
| Operating profit | +110 | +31 | +336 |
| Result for the year | +85 | +11 | +250 |
| Equity | 125 | 69 | 319 |
| Total assets | 223 | 411 | 814 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 141.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 60 | 365 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 10.5% | 27.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -47note 6 | -38note 6 | -49note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 44.3%note 7 | 175.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 116note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47note 6 | 98note 6 | -49note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (16 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029038852Købmagergade 45, 1150 København K