CVR 43854887Private limited company (ApS)Drift af frisør- og barbersaloner (962100)København VFounded 15 Feb 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Winston Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
25
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+19%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+103.4% on 2024
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
88degrees ApSCVR 43969285, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2023
OSOK Holding ApSCVR 36906693, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2023
and 3 moreStephen David Allensince 15 Feb 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -2.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 252244185% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 2026since 2 Jun 2023
CVR 3690669310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Jun 2023
CVR 380681485% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 2026since 2 Jun 2023
CVR 4396928550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jun 2023since 23 Apr 2023
CVR 4413601510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Apr 202315 Feb 2023 to 23 Apr 2023
CVR 4183011510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jan 20242 Jun 2023 to 18 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 88degrees ApS, since 30 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43969285Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Winston Studio ApS, since 23 Apr 2023
This company
Winston Studio ApS
CVR 43854887
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 25 employees, 22 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 25 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 22 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 413 | 2,416 | 4,913 |
| Operating profit | -305 | -685 | -1,332 |
| Result for the year | -306 | -707 | -1,567 |
| Equity | 94 | -613 | -2,180 |
| Total assets | 534 | 2,377 | 1,987 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 484.8% | 103.4% |
| EBITDA | -283 | -520 | -930 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -68.5% | -21.5% | -18.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36note 2 | -232note 2 | -77 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,675note 4 | 183note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 35note 2 | 157note 2 | 230 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (15 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Winston Studio ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.08.2026.
kr. 15.099,31, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 6.038,30.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.765,98.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2026
Ny adresse: Vester Voldgade 7, st. 2, 1552 København V
Erhvervsstyrelsen har fået oplyst, at det ikke er muligt at komme i kontakt med selskabet på den registrerede adresse: Vester Voldgade 7, st. 2, 1552 København V.
Som følge heraf har Erhvervsstyrelsen i dag registreret selskabet med midlertidig adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Dahlerups Pakhus, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har ikke overtaget ledelsens opgaver eller beføjelser i selskabet.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.06.2023.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.200,00. kr. 6.666,67, indbetalt kontant, kurs 900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 66.666,67.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.02.2023.
Virkningsdato: 15.02.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.02.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 250,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Stephen David Allen, den 15.02.2023.
Direktion:
Stephen David Allen, den 15.02.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
15.02.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive frisørvirksomhed samt handel og investering i øvrigt og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
8 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032692075Blågårdsgade 2, 2200 København N
P-number 1032692059Nordre Frihavnsgade 13, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1032692091Ny Carlsberg Vej 73, 1799 København V
P-number 1032692083Strandvejen 189, 2900 Hellerup
P-number 1032692113Gravensgade 8, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1029033001Vester Voldgade 7, 1552 København V
P-number 1032692067Gammel Kongevej 147, 1850 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1032692105M.P. Bruuns Gade 3, 8000 Aarhus C