CVR 43849344Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlostrupFounded 1 Feb 2023
Result
+5.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BBDHolding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBenjamin Broe Donovan100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2023
Benjamin Broe Donovansince 1 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BBDHolding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BBDHolding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4068142620% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Jan 2024 to 22 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -2 | -15 | +5 |
| Equity | 38 | 22 | 27 |
| Total assets | 41 | 34 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -25%note 3 | -19.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40note 1 | 3note 1 | 7note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (1 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029024940Pilehusene 40, 2600 Glostrup