CVR 43843737Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VirumFounded 6 Feb 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sødorf Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-10.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+23.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
47.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Chris Sødorf Soelberg100% of capital and votes, until 25 Sep 2025
Chris Sødorf Soelberguntil 25 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Feb 2023 to 25 Sep 2025
Sødorf Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sødorf Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4417986533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 1 Apr 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -11 |
| Result for the year | -16 | +23 |
| Equity | 24 | 47 |
| Total assets | 438 | 495 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -223note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -8note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (6 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029018568Grønnevej 253, 2830 Virum