CVR 43839403Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg ØFounded 2 Feb 2023
Result
-30.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
119.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Havgaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicolai Meisler Havgaard100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2023
Nicolai Meisler Havgaardsince 2 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43882821100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Havgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +90 | +148 | -31 |
| Equity | 130 | 217 | 119 |
| Total assets | 133 | 221 | 122 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (2 Feb 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029009453Plovvænget 6, 6705 Esbjerg Ø