CVR 43839209Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)SnekkerstenFounded 8 Feb 2023
Gross profit
107K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.9% on 2024
Result
+89.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
90K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Augury ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNV Holding ApSCVR 43835998, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2023
Kasper Kristian Rasmussensince 8 Feb 2023
CVR 43835998100% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NV Holding ApS, since 7 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43835998Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Augury ApS, since 8 Feb 2023
This company
Augury ApS
CVR 43839209
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 95 | 107 |
| Operating profit | +101 | +95 | +107 |
| Result for the year | +77 | +72 | +89 |
| Equity | -20 | 51 | 90 |
| Total assets | 113 | 101 | 129 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -5.9% | 12.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -101note 3 | -129note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (8 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029009275Tjørnevej 3, 3070 Snekkersten