CVR 43835947Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kæledyr og udstyr til kæledyr (477620)KøgeFounded 23 Jan 2023
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+51.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
144.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NT 2023 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKVISGAARD A/SCVR 28504519, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2023
Jeanet Herløv Kvisgaardsince 23 Jan 2023
CVR 28504519100% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in KVISGAARD A/S, since 1 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 28504519Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NT 2023 ApS, since 23 Jan 2023
This company
NT 2023 ApS
CVR 43835947
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,972 | 3,901 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,071 |
| Operating profit | +117 | -41 | +71 |
| Result for the year | +91 | -38 | +52 |
| Equity | 160 | 119 | 145 |
| Total assets | 396 | 560 | 795 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.8% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.9% | -1% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 117 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 2.9% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -161note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -236note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 69note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (23 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029005903Vestergade 29, 4600 Køge