CVR 43834614Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LejreFounded 28 Jan 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
34.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+44.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
463.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cebrail Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCebrail Erdogan100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2023
Cebrail Erdogansince 28 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43912135100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cebrail Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -1 | 35 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -1 | +35 |
| Result for the year | +142 | +327 | +45 |
| Equity | 182 | 509 | 464 |
| Total assets | 183 | 511 | 473 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | 1 | -57 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.3%note 4 | 5.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (28 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Cebrail Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Jan 2027.
Cebrail Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029004079Kogegruberne 11, 4320 Lejre