CVR 43831941Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)KøgeFounded 3 Feb 2023
Gross profit
-9.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
-76K on 2025
Result
-16.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
82.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Emextools ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBarrit Torp Holding ApSCVR 38714961, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2023
Tom Engly Holding ApSCVR 40826661, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2023
Tom Englysince 3 Feb 2023
CVR 3871496150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2023
CVR 4082666150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 24 Aug 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 24 Aug 2023
15% to under 20% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 27 May 2024
CVR 4371672715% to under 20% of capital and votes27 May 2024 to 19 Aug 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 36 | 67 | -9 |
| Operating profit | +36 | +67 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +44 | -17 |
| Equity | 56 | 100 | 83 |
| Total assets | 300 | 364 | 349 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -113.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -272note 3 | -359note 3 | -114 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -58note 3 | -133note 3 | -114 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (3 Feb 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Emextools ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.3 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Apr 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029001150Tøxensvej 31, 4600 Køge