CVR 43829459Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)København ØFounded 1 Feb 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+46.7% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KP Trade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLomholdt Holding ApSCVR 44590069, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2024
Kristian Lomholdt Poulsensince 6 Feb 2023
CVR 44590069100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Feb 2023 to 22 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lomholdt Holding ApS, since 22 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44590069Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KP Trade ApS, since 22 Jan 2024
This company
KP Trade ApS
CVR 43829459
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,180 | 2,559 | 3,754 |
| Operating profit | +2,166 | +1,763 | +2,858 |
| Result for the year | +1,684 | +1,380 | +2,201 |
| Equity | 1,724 | 1,504 | 1,504 |
| Total assets | 3,132 | 5,684 | 2,782 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.4% | 46.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,118note 2 | -3,460note 2 | -1,433note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,088note 2 | -1,807note 2 | -1,316note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (6 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028999026Vordingborggade 4, 2100 København Ø