CVR 43823450Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)SvendborgFounded 1 Feb 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
822.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+160.6% on 2024
Result
+336.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pedersen & Partners ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexT. W. PEDERSEN Holding ApSCVR 43823442, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2023
Tobias Woling Pedersensince 1 Feb 2023
CVR 43823442100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T. W. PEDERSEN Holding ApS, since 1 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43823442Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pedersen & Partners ApS, since 1 Feb 2023
This company
Pedersen & Partners ApS
CVR 43823450
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 371 | 316 | 823 |
| Operating profit | +287 | +158 | +433 |
| Result for the year | +205 | +121 | +337 |
| Equity | 1,426 | 1,547 | 1,884 |
| Total assets | 1,779 | 2,002 | 2,404 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -14.9% | 160.7% |
| EBITDA | 297 | 169 | 447 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 80.1% | 53.6% | 54.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 2 | -36note 2 | -291note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.5%note 2 | 21.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 250note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 195note 2 | 275note 2 | -45note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (1 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028989632Skytten 6, 5700 Svendborg