CVR 43807986Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)SøborgFounded 26 Jan 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Nov 2025
Result
-13.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
124.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Microid ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJozsef Lund Vamosi100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2023
Jozsef Lund Vamosisince 1 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -16 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +44 | -14 |
| Equity | 93 | 138 | 124 |
| Total assets | 99 | 170 | 168 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -74note 1 | -84note 1 | -123note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 121.6%note 3 | -43.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (1 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028969259Gyngemose Parkvej 13, 2860 Søborg