CVR 43798286Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)Aalborg ØstFounded 24 Jan 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
865K
DKK, annual report 2025
+91.6% on 2024
Result
+72.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
97.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AQ-Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteffen Jokumsen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2023
Steffen Jokumsensince 24 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Jan 2023 to 14 Mar 2023
AQ-Solutions ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AQ-Solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4486452533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 May 2024 to 14 Jul 2024
CVR 4381518050% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes30 Jan 2023 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 452 | 865 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +119 | +106 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +61 | +73 |
| Equity | 31 | 92 | 97 |
| Total assets | 31 | 294 | 138 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 91.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -10note 4 | -17note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 162.5%note 4 | 89.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (24 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028955258Troensevej 4, 9220 Aalborg Øst