CVR 43794760Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KarlslundeFounded 20 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about byMH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
6.6M
DKK, annual report 2024
+172.1% on 2023
Result
+4M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
byMH Holding ApSCVR 43807641, 100% of capital and votes, until 14 Mar 2025
Michael Hansenuntil 14 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2023 to 23 Jan 2023
CVR 43807641100% of capital and votes23 Jan 2023 to 14 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,417 | 6,578 |
| Operating profit | +572 | +4,788 |
| Result for the year | +442 | +4,039 |
| Equity | 1,728 | 5,767 |
| Total assets | 2,415 | 8,555 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 172.1% |
| EBITDA | 716 | 4,788 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 29.6% | 72.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,316note 2 | -3,837note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 329.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028949703Frydensvej 3, 2690 Karlslunde