CVR 43791729Private limited company (ApS)Catering på kontrakt og andre restaurationsaktiviteter (562200)Odense CFounded 20 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
558,4K
DKK, annual report 2024
+161,3% on 2023
Result
+3,5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
50,7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Uday ApSCVR 43791389, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Oct 2025
Udaya Kumar Vivekananthanuntil 7 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 43791389100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2023 to 7 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 214 | 558 |
| Operating profit | +10 | +4 |
| Result for the year | +7 | +4 |
| Equity | 47 | 51 |
| Total assets | 114 | 114 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 161,3% |
| EBITDA | 29 | 28 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13,5% | 5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 2 | -65note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 5note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (20 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028947018Lerchesgade 4, 5000 Odense C