CVR 43791613Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)BrønderslevFounded 20 Jan 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028946925Håndværkervej 1, 9700 Brønderslev
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-28.4% on 2024
Result
-29.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
877K
DKK, annual report 2025
Østerby Innovations ApSCVR 43783688, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2023
AJ Holding Frederikshavn ApSCVR 45282228, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2025
Kent Østerbysince 20 Jan 2023
CVR 4378368866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2023
CVR 4528222825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4361253025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Jan 2023 to 20 Jan 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jan 2024 to 4 Aug 2026
20% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Jan 2024 to 22 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Østerby Innovations ApS, since 17 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43783688Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Robomatech ApS, since 20 Jan 2023
This company
Robomatech ApS
CVR 43791613
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,118 | 2,794 | 2,001 |
| Operating profit | +698 | +2,769 | +30 |
| Result for the year | +545 | +2,891 | -29 |
| Equity | 585 | 906 | 877 |
| Total assets | 1,044 | 1,909 | 2,423 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.3% | 77.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2,794 | 385 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 19.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 19 | 449 | 1,012 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 255.8%note 4 | 1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,555note 6 | 124note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (20 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Robomatech ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 19 Jan 2027.