CVR 43772899Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)Brøndby StrandFounded 10 Jan 2023
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
963.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,173.3% on 2024
Result
-11.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VB MALER APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVedat Basoda100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2023
Vedat Basodasince 10 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 76 | 963 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +23 | -11 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +18 | -12 |
| Equity | 40 | 58 | 46 |
| Total assets | 40 | 98 | 256 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 1,173.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -6 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -58note 6 | -145note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 88.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 32note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | -58note 6 | -56note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028920985Hallingparken 31, 2660 Brøndby Strand