CVR 43771566Private limited company (ApS)Selvstændigt udøvende scenekunstnere (902020)SilkeborgFounded 1 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
400K
DKK, annual report 2025
+172,1% on 2024
Result
+50,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
100,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Elkjær Olesen ApSCVR 39753456, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2023
Simon Elkjær Olesensince 1 Jan 2023
CVR 39753456100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 383 | 147 | 400 |
| Operating profit | -2 | +17 | +62 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +11 | +50 |
| Equity | 39 | 50 | 100 |
| Total assets | 169 | 179 | 291 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -61,6% | 172,1% |
| EBITDA | -1 | 24 | 69 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -0,3% | 16% | 17,3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -114note 2 | -131note 2 | -102note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028918964Sindingvej 20, 8600 Silkeborg