CVR 43771310Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100)UldumFounded 11 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
5.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-91.3% on 2024
Result
-7.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Broch66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2023
Søren Udbye Jensen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2023
Jens Brochsince 11 Jan 2023
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | 65 | 6 |
| Operating profit | -30 | +50 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -27 | +39 | -7 |
| Equity | 69 | 108 | 101 |
| Total assets | 157 | 279 | 194 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -91.3% |
| EBITDA | -26 | 65 | 6 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43note 5 | -104note 5 | -98note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 252.4%note 5 | -203.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 44note 5 | -15note 5 | -18note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (11 Jan to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028918751Industrivej 13, 7171 Uldum