CVR 43771221Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus VFounded 24 Nov 2022
Employees
87
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
58.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.4% on 2024
Result
+6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
124.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bluemind Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJakob Høy Biegel100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2022
Jakob Høy Biegelsince 24 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2885387433.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4135449633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3472910710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2885386650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4266047725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bluemind Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 421,466 | 262,029 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 41,793 | 48,228 | 58,557 |
| Operating profit | -30,919 | -4,462 | +6,027 | +12,239 |
| Result for the year | -20,786 | -9,244 | +269 | +6,858 |
| Equity | 133,444 | 124,036 | 124,276 | 124,237 |
| Total assets | 394,392 | 306,664 | 244,955 | 192,181 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 92 | 76 | 87 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -43.7% | -37.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -7.3% | -1.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -29,688 | -2,149 | 8,143 | 14,490 |
| EBITDA margin | -7% | -0.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -41.4% | -17.4% | 14.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 191,954 | 101,803 | 31,949 | -9,147 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 3.9x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.4%note 3 | -1.3%note 3 | 2.6% | 6.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,105 | 825 | 4,672 | 6,085 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.3% | 0.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 895.3%note 4 | 315.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 192,067 | 127,128 | 63,241 | 7,061 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028918646Præstevangsvej 45, 8210 Aarhus V