CVR 43771086Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Gross profit
169,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+192% on 2024
Result
+114,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
761,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bearwood Holding ApSCVR 43503065, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2023
Mathias Bjørnskov Sørensensince 11 Jan 2023
CVR 43503065100% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bearwood Holding ApS, since 10 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43503065Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Popcultgang ApS, since 11 Jan 2023
This company
Popcultgang ApS
CVR 43771086
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -49 | 58 | 169 |
| Operating profit | -191 | +7 | +150 |
| Result for the year | -170 | -23 | +115 |
| Equity | -130 | 647 | 762 |
| Total assets | 684 | 959 | 1.124 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 192% |
| EBITDA | -87 | 14 | 154 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 23,5% | 91,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -222note 5 | -423note 5 | -480note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 7 | 45,8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 7note 9 | 5note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 576note 5 | -151note 5 | -141note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028917925Borggade 11, 8000 Aarhus C