CVR 43768808Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af civile skibe og både (331500)HedehuseneFounded 6 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
990,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-51K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
471,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Marcus Schaarup-Jensen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2023
PL Holding 2022 ApSCVR 43315153, 25% to under 33,3% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2024
and 1 moreMarcus Schaarup-Jensensince 6 Jan 2023
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 6 Jan 2023
CVR 2651707920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2024
CVR 4331515325% to under 33,3% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 888 | 991 |
| Operating profit | +63 | -35 |
| Result for the year | +41 | -51 |
| Equity | 522 | 471 |
| Total assets | 1.066 | 956 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 109 | 90 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 12,3% | 9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 132 | 81 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0,9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -4,5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 30note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (6 Jan 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028915221Havtornvej 69, 2640 Hedehusene
No other current company drawn.