CVR 43765876Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)HøjbjergFounded 10 Jan 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028910866Axel Kiers Vej 40, 8270 Højbjerg
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+300%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+55,6% on 2024
Result
+1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Emil Rauhe ApSCVR 42111821, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2023
Jonathan Gormsen ApSCVR 42628379, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2023
Jonathan Giessing Gormsensince 10 Jan 2023
CVR 4211182150% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2023
CVR 4262837950% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Calio ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Calio ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4464787766,7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Feb 2024 to 1 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1.558 | 2.424 |
| Operating profit | +105 | +670 | +1.925 |
| Result for the year | +75 | +565 | +1.535 |
| Equity | 115 | 680 | 1.316 |
| Total assets | 591 | 1.372 | 2.960 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 200,2% | 55,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -289note 2 | -1.136note 2 | -2.754note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).