CVR 43764985Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Randers SVFounded 9 Jan 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
436.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+254.1% on 2024
Result
+339.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
479K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Firely ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTEN NET ApSCVR 43761110, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2023
Kenneth Bækgaard Jørgensensince 9 Jan 2023
CVR 43761110100% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TEN NET ApS, since 6 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43761110Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Firely ApS, since 9 Jan 2023
This company
Firely ApS
CVR 43764985
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10 | 123 | 436 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +123 | +436 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +95 | +340 |
| Equity | 44 | 139 | 479 |
| Total assets | 49 | 221 | 696 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 2,325.6% | 254.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 2 | -144note 2 | -190note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10,274.3%note 2 | 239.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028909477Gl. Stationsvej 81, 8940 Randers SV