CVR 43755315Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)Esbjerg NFounded 5 Jan 2023
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+34.4% on 2024
Result
+183K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
331.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CBL Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Bjerrum Langendorff Holding ApSCVR 43752278, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2023
Claus Bjerrum Langendorffsince 5 Jan 2023
CVR 43752278100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Claus Bjerrum Langendorff Holding ApS, since 3 Jan 2023
Holding company
Claus Bjerrum Langendorff Holding ApS
CVR 43752278Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CBL Service ApS, since 5 Jan 2023
This company
CBL Service ApS
CVR 43755315
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,672 | 1,271 | 1,708 |
| Operating profit | +103 | +39 | +236 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +29 | +183 |
| Equity | 119 | 148 | 331 |
| Total assets | 379 | 362 | 728 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -24% | 34.4% |
| EBITDA | 121 | 58 | 267 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.3% | 4.6% | 15.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -108note 2 | -162note 2 | -489note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 116note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028897479Forumlundvej 15, 6715 Esbjerg N