CVR 43753983Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med blomster og planter (477610)Odense CFounded 5 Jan 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
666,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-17,6% on 2024
Result
+48,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
258,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ganna Povod Holding ApSCVR 43754467, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2023
Ganna Povodsince 5 Jan 2023
CVR 43754467100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Jan 2023 to 5 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votes27 Dec 2023 to 17 Apr 2024
CVR 4263639810% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Jan 2023 to 15 Sep 2023
CVR 4350084810% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Jan 2023 to 15 Sep 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ganna Povod Holding ApS, since 30 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 43754467Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MosDecor ApS, since 5 Jan 2023
This company
MosDecor ApS
CVR 43753983
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 793 | 809 | 666 |
| Operating profit | -367 | +7 | +72 |
| Result for the year | -376 | +85 | +49 |
| Equity | 124 | 210 | 259 |
| Total assets | 465 | 373 | 713 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0,9% | -17,6% |
| EBITDA | -8 | 16 | 80 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -1% | 2% | 12% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -328note 2 | -131note 2 | -338note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 133note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -334note 2 | -137note 2 | -223note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028894798Dannebrogsgade 2, 5000 Odense C