CVR 43749579Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 25 Nov 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+327K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Roya Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2022
Thomas Andersensince 25 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3214423350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27339565100% of capital and votes
CVR 4545420725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Roya Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -4 | +196 | +327 |
| Equity | 2,394 | 2,389 | 2,586 | 2,913 |
| Total assets | 2,396 | 2,397 | 2,590 | 2,949 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2note 3 | -4note 3 | -476note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -0.1%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 1 months (25 Nov to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028889204Ehlersvej 7, 2900 Hellerup