CVR 43747185Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)PaamiutFounded 16 Nov 2022
Gross profit
860.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+3% on 2024
Result
+195.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FBC-E ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Sandy Shalmi100% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2022
Martin Sandy Shalmisince 16 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 469 | 292 | 835 | 861 |
| Operating profit | +49 | +65 | +435 | +492 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +17 | +216 | +196 |
| Equity | 6,383 | 6,400 | 6,617 | 6,812 |
| Total assets | 15,286 | 15,260 | 15,335 | 19,262 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -37.6% | 185.8% | 3.1% |
| EBITDA | 469 | 215 | 835 | 861 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 73.6% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,487 | 1,405 | 1,178 | 1,140 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.2x | 6.5x | 1.4x | 1.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0.6% | 4% | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,313note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 68note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,487 | 8,266 | 7,910 | 11,855 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028886345, 3940 Paamiut