CVR 43743473Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)EgtvedFounded 30 Dec 2022
Gross profit
160K
DKK, annual report 2025
+834.8% on 2024
Result
-165.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PAJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNikolai Sejr Sørensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
Heidi Sejr Sørensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
Nikolai Sejr Sørensensince 30 Dec 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38342037100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PAJ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | 17 | 160 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +89 |
| Result for the year | +2,419 | -72 | -166 |
| Equity | 2,459 | 2,387 | 2,221 |
| Total assets | 19,891 | 20,419 | 20,773 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 834.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 160 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,798 | -97note 5 | 2,792 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 17.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.6%note 6 | 1.9%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,800note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,711 | 7,095note 5 | 7,018 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028879594Elkærholmparken 28, 6040 Egtved
No other current company drawn.