CVR 43739204Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus VFounded 29 Dec 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kynetic Partners ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-91.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
339.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
K.E Invest ApSCVR 36461993, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, until 8 Dec 2025
F.T. ApSCVR 43681680, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 8 Dec 2025
Kasper Vodder Ebsenuntil 8 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3646199366.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes29 Dec 2022 to 8 Dec 2025
CVR 396917015% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Dec 2022 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 419376615% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Dec 2022 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 4368168010% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 8 Dec 2025
Kynetic Partners ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kynetic Partners ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3969497220% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Dec 2022 to 8 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -6 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +79 | -38 | -91 |
| Equity | 769 | 431 | 340 |
| Total assets | 774 | 436 | 352 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -12note 2 | -12note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.8%note 4 | -1.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 0 months (29 Dec to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028876668Sommervej 31, 8210 Aarhus V