CVR 43737694Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aalborg SØFounded 25 Dec 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.9% on 2024
Result
+154.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
205.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CFO advice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSpiica ApSCVR 41972157, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2023
Hanne Juulsince 1 Jan 2023
CVR 41972157100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Spiica ApS, since 22 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41972157Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CFO advice ApS, since 1 Jan 2023
This company
CFO advice ApS
CVR 43737694
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 968 | 1,301 | 1,263 |
| Operating profit | +197 | +243 | +201 |
| Result for the year | +152 | +189 | +154 |
| Equity | 192 | 231 | 206 |
| Total assets | 307 | 374 | 492 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 37.7% | -1.9% |
| EBITDA | 230 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.8% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -166note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -347 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028874193Kronosvej 83, 9210 Aalborg SØ