CVR 43737260Private limited company (ApS)Andre sociale støtte- og rådgivningsaktiviteter uden institutionsophold (889990)Odense NØFounded 28 Dec 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Revenue
219.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.1% on 2024
Result
+52.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALVA GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexALVA GROUP INTERNATIONAL ApSCVR 43735454, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2023
Ahmad Mohamad Daoudsince 15 Nov 2023
CVR 43735454100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Nov 2023 to 26 Dec 2024
90% to under 100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2023 to 15 Nov 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALVA GROUP INTERNATIONAL ApS, since 27 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43735454Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALVA GROUP ApS, since 1 Jan 2023
This company
ALVA GROUP ApS
CVR 43737260
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 162 | 219 |
| Operating profit | -34 | +64 | +59 |
| Result for the year | -34 | +64 | +52 |
| Equity | 6 | 67 | 120 |
| Total assets | 34 | 109 | 122 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 35.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 3 | 39.2% | 26.9% |
| EBITDA | -34 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 5 | -86note 5 | -122note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028873804Bådvej 23, 5240 Odense NØ
No other current company drawn.